Point Pleasant Ranch

Subtitle

Results :

14th Annual Pt. Pleasant SDT Results                

Fri., Oct. 27, 2017                  

Open Class - 46 teams, Judge:  Joan Cudd

1.  Suzy Applegate, Guss        94

2.  LisAnn Spencer, Snow      87

3.  Kathy Hoffer, Molly          84

4.  Mary Minor, Tane'             83

5.  LisAnn Spencer, Lacey     82+

6.  Shane Harley, Hope           82

7.  Jo Ferguson, Brite             79+

8.  Patti Sowell, Lil                 79

9.  Jo Ferguson, Gage             78

10.  Barbara Spencer, Top      76

 

Nursery Class-6 teams

 

1.  Suzy Applegate,  Dare       80+

2.  Joan Cudd, Midge             80

3.  Ray Coapman, Clio           79

 

Sat. Oct. 28, 2017

Open Class - 45 teams, Judge:  Joan Cudd

1.  LisAnn Spencer, Lacey     94

2.  Suzy Applegate, Guss        93

3.  Molly Belding, CeeCee     86++

4.  Gloria Atwater, Nick         86+

5.  Mike Meredith, Sam          86

6.  Patti Sowell, Lil                 83

7.  Yvette Cook, Tac               82

8.  Mary Minor, Feist             74

9.  Melinda Alongi, Hope       74

10.  Shane Harley, Hope         73

 

Nursery Class - 5 teams

 

1.  Joan Cudd, Midge             69

2.  Suzy Applegate, Dare        65

3.  Ray Coapman, Clio           60


Pro Novice Class-23 teams

Mon., Oct. 30, 2017

1.  Tom Spencer, Pippa          80

2.  Joan Cudd, Midge             71

3.  Sandra Massie, Monty       70++

4.  Susan Chepeska, Ed          70+

5.  Alison Rhue, Jaz                70

 

Pro Novice Class 2 - 14 teams

1.  Mary Minor, Jag                80

2.  Suzy Bluford, River           71

3.  Peggy Slaven, Rob            65+

4.  Joan Cudd, Midge             65

5.  Polly Lowry, Levi             62




Delta Breeze Pt. Pleasant SDT

Rusty Jeffers, Judge

Nursery Class, Sat., Aug. 19, 2017

1.  Haley Hunewill              Syd         78

2.  Joan Cudd                    Midge    69

 

Nursery,  Sun., Aug. 20, 2017

1.  Haley Hunewill              Syd         87

2.  Joan Cudd                    Midge    79

 

Pro Novice Class, Sat., Aug. 19, 2017

1.  Haley Hunewill             Syd         83

2.  Tom Spencer                Pippa     79

3.  Vivien Hastert               Sierra     78

4.  Ed Spencer                   Bill          77

5.  Tom Spencer                Jet          76

 

Pro Novice Class, Sun. Aug. 20, 2017

1.  Diana Sylvestre            Kip          81

2.  Tom Spencer                Pippa     77

3.  Tom Spencer                Jet          77

4.  Wilda Bahr                    Peri        76

5.  Suzi Bluford                  River      73











Eleventh Annual Point Pleasant Mother's Day SDT, Open Class

Judge:  Tom Spencer

Open Sat., May 13, 2017

1.  Anne Mock                    Flo          93

2.  LisAnn Spencer            Snow     92

3.  Haley Hunewill              Zac         91

4.  LisAnn Spencer            Lacey     89+

5.  Joan Cudd                   Tag        89

6.  Patti Sowell                  Lil           88+

7.  Sandy Milberg              Devon   88


Open Sun., May 14, 2017

1.  Joan Cudd                     Tag        86

2.  Judy Loflin                     Ruby      85

3.  LisAnn Spencer             Lacey     83+

4.  Haley Hunewill              Zac         83

5.  Ed Spencer                   Mirk       81

6.  LisAnn Spencer            Snow     80+

7.  Joan Cudd                    Craig      80


Nursery Class Judge:  LisAnn  Spencer

Nursery Sat., May 13, 2017

1.  Haley Hunewill            Jake       81

2.  Haley Hunewill            Syd         72

3.  Tom Spencer               Pippin    70


Nursery Sun., May 14, 2017

1.  Tom Spencer               Pippin    77

2.  Haley Hunewill            Syd         76

3.  Carol Leyh                  Jase       72


Pro Novice Class Results

Monday, May 15, 2017

Judge:  Sandi Andersen

1.  Suzy Applegate            Gill         84

2.  Tom Spencer                Pippa     82

3.  Haley Hunewill             Craig      81

4.  Tom Spencer                Jet          75

5.  Suzy Applegate            Clem      73

6.  Mimi Wilson                  Myles    66

7.  Ed Spencer                  Bill          61


Pro Novice second run

Judge : Sandi Andersen

1.  Suzy Applegate             Clem      82

2. Haley Hunewil                Craig      79+

3.  Tom Spencer                 Pippa     79

4.  Ed Spencer                   Bill          72          

5.  Tom Spencer                Jet          71

6.  Mimi Wilson                  Susan     64          

7.  Carol Leyh                   Jase       63






Feb 12, 2017



RESULTS

Nursery 6 dogs
1st Haley Hunewill & Zac 79
2nd Mary Minor & Jag 58

1st go Pro Novice 22 dogs
1st Suzy Applegate & Faith 81
2nd Suzy Applegate & Gil 76
3rd Diana Phillips & Clem 74
4th Diane Currier & Wren 74
5th Ed Spencer & Bill 73

2nd go Pro Novice 14 dogs
1st Billy Trent & Spot 82
2nd Susan Chepeska & Ed 78
3rd Peggy Taylor & Belle 74
4th Diana Phillips & Clem 71
5th Dianne Currier & Wren 70

Recent Videos

No recent videos