Point Pleasant Ranch

Subtitle

12th Annual Mother's Day Sheepdog Trial

May 13, 2018


Nursery  90 points possible     Judge Sandi Andersen

First Place        LisAnn Spencer & Cody      86

Second Place   Suzy Applegate & Grace     84

Third Place      Suzy Applegate & Cade       73

     Beth Benz & Briah                                   72

     Shelly Borcher & Blazin Celeidth             64

     Rita Morneault & Ace                              47

     Joan Cudd & Midge               RT

     Ed Smith & Abigael               RT

     Lorin Dewees & Ivy               RT

     Jeremy Fletcher & Craig       RT

     Yvette Cook & Bolt                RT

     Diana Sylvestre & Jemma    RT

     Patti Sowell & Josie              RT


Open  100 points possible     Judge LisAnn Spencer

First Place     Elizabeth Baker & Ross          92

2nd                Mary Minor & Tane                  87

3rd                 Barbara Spencer & Top          84+

4th                 Sandra Milberg & Devon        84

5th                 Melinda Alongi & Hope          79

6th                 Diana Sylvestre & Kip            78

7th                 Suzy Applegate & Bliss         76

8th                 Lori Chamberlain & Emma    75

                      Gloria Atwater & Nick            72

                      Joan Cudd & Tag                   71

                      Kathy Hoffer & Molly              71

                      Victoria Yablonsky & Gus      67

                      Billy Trent & Spot                  55

                      Yvette Cook & Tack              53

                      Victoria Yablonsky & Ted      52

                      Patti Sowell & Lil                  49

                      Steve Alongi & Quinn          48

                      Fred Temple & Dan             48

                      Beth Benz & Hula                45

                      Paula Bowden & Jack          43

                      Gloria Supernaw & Lad       39

                      Ed Spencer & Mirk           RT

                      Diana Phillips & Clem      RT

                      Joan Cudd & Midge         RT

                      Sandi Andersen & Pippa  RT


Pro/Novice  90 points possible  Judge LisAnn Spencer

First Place      Lori Chamberlain & Cal                       77

2nd                 Mary Minor & Jag                                76

3rd                 Shelley Borcher & Blazin Celeidth       73

4th                 Diane Dixon Johnson & Dan                72

5th                 Sheila Rios & Roy                                69

6th                 Mandy Schaftel & Black                       66

                      Rhonda Lauritsen & Tarn                     63

                      Erin Jacobsen & Moss                         63

                      Rhonda Lauritsen & Donnie                63

                      Beth Benz & Briah                               61

                      Polly Lowry & Levi                               60

                      Vicki Klassen & Pocket                       56

                      Gloria Atwater & Nell                          54

                      Rita Morneault & Ace                          52

                      Yvette Cook & Bolt                              50

                      Ed Spencer & Bill                                44

                      Ed Smth & Abigael                              RT






Ron Curran / Ken Blake Memorial Sheepdog Trial Ione

May 12, 2018


Judge Sandi Andersen

Nursery  90 points possible

First Place - LisAnn Spencer & Cody        85

Second Place - Jeremy Fletcher & Craig  76

Rita Morneault & Ace                                75 +

Beth Benz & Briah                                    75

Shelley Borcher & Blazin Celeidth            61

Diana Sylvestre & Jemma                  RT

Yvette Cook & Bolt                             RT

Ed Smith & Abigael                            RT


Pro Novice

First Place - Jeremy Fletcher & Craig      81 ++

Second Place - Mary Minor & Jag           81+

Third Place - Diana Sylvestre & Jemma  81

Vicki Klassen & Pocket                            79

Rhonda Lauritsen & Tarn                         78

Holly McArthur & Dot                               77

Lori Chamberlain & Cal                           71

Beth Benz & Briah                                   67

Rita Morneault & Ace                              66

Shelley Borcher & Blazin Celeidth          61+

Peggy Wines & Rob                               61

Erin Jacobson & Moss                           57

Rhonda Lauritsen & Donny                    54

Ed Spencer & Bill                       RT

Yvette Cook & Bolt                     RT

Gloria Atwater & Nell                 RT

Ed Smith & Abigael                   RT

Mandy Schaftel & Black            DQ





Valentines Point Pleasant Ranch SDT

Feb 10th, 11th, 12th, 2018


Open Saturday  100 points possible  47 dogs

Judge Sandi Andersen

1. LisAnn Spencer, Lacey   93

2. Mary Minor,  Feist           93

3. LisAnn Spencer, Snow   93

4. Shane Harley, Hope       93

5. Candy Kennedy, Gear    93

6. Tom Spencer, Pippa       91

7. Joan Cudd, Tag              91

8. Judy Loflin, Jill                91

9. Sandra Milberg, Devon  90


Open Sunday  110 points possible  42 dogs

Judge Sandi Andersen

1. Judy Loflin, Jill             105

2. Tom Spencer, Pippa    102

3. Mary Minor, Feist         101

4. Candy Kennedy, Gear 100

5. Patti Sowell, Moss        99

6. Barbara Spencer, Top   98

7. Judy Loflin, Cord           97

8. Joan Cudd, Craig          96

9. Diana Sylvestre, Kip     95

10. Joan Cudd, Tag          95


Monday

Judge LisAnn Spencer


Nursery 90 points possible  8 dogs

1. Suzy Applegate, Dare     82

2. Joan Cudd, Midge          78


Second Nursery 90 points possible 8 dogs

1. Haley Hunewell, Nap      71

2. Suzy Applegate, Dare    70


Pro Novice  90 points possible 16 dogs

1. Haley Hunewell, Sid          84

2. Suzy Applegate, Faith       78

3. Ed Spencer, Bill                 73

4. Joan Cudd, Midge             71



New Years Point Pleasant Ranch SDT,

Jan 13th, 14th, & 15th 2018

Judge:  Jean Singer

 

Open, Sat., Jan. 13, 2018, 110 points possible

1.  Judy Loflin, Cord             94

2.  LisAnn Spencer, Snow    88

3.  Sharon Freilich, Nan       85+++

4.  Ed Spencer, Mirk            85++

5.  Patti Sowell, Lil               85+

6.  Judy Loflin, Ruby           85

 

Open, Sun., Jan. 14, 2018, 100 points possible

1.  Mary Minor, Tane            89+

2.  Suzy  Applegate, Gil       89

3.  Judy Loflin, Cord            88+

4.  Suzy  Applegate, Bliss    88

5.  LisAnn Spencer, Snow    84

 

Nursery, Class One

1.  Suzy Applegate, Dare    79

2.  Haley Hunewill, Syd       77+

3.  Joan Cudd, Midge         77

 

Nursery Class Two

1.  Haley Hunewill, Syd       83

2.  Suzy Applegate, Dare    77

3.  Joan Cudd, Midge         74

 

 

Pro Novice Class, 90 points possible

1.  Haley Hunewill            Syd           86

2.  Joan Cudd                  Midge        70

3.  Sharon Freilich           Drew         64

4.  Mary Minor                  Jag           62

5.  Peggy Wines                  Rob        62