Point Pleasant Ranch

Subtitle


Thirteenth Annual Pt. Pleasant Mother's Day SDT                           

   May 11, 12 & 13th, 2019

 

 

Open Class - Judge Sandi Andersen, 100 pts

Sat., May 11, 2019, 32 runs

 

1.  LisAnn Spencer with Lacey          92

2.  LisAnn Spencer with Snow           86

3.  Lori Chamerlain with Hank           85

4.  Patti Sowell with Lil                      84

5.  Rhonda Lauritsen with Tarn          83

6.  Diana Phillips with Clem              81

 

Open Class - Judge Sandi Andersen, 100 pts

Sun, May2, 2019, 32 runs

 

1.  Tom Spencer with Pippa               95

2.  LisAnn Spencer with Lacey          92

3.  Joan Cudd with Midge                  91+

4.  Diana Sylvestre with Kip              91

5.  Patti Sowell with Lil                      90

6.  Diana Sylvestre with Jemma         85

 

Nursery Class #1- Judge LisAnn Spencer

 

1.  Steve Alongi with Cade                 74

2.  Tom Spencer with Cap                  72

 

Nursery Class #2 - Judge LisAnn Spencer

 

1.  Ed Smith with Blazin Abigail       68+

2.  Tom Spencer with Cap                  68

 

Pro Novice Class - Judge LisAnn Spencer

 

1.  Peggy Slaven with Rob                 81

2.  Shelleye Borcher with Ceilidth     73

3.  Ed Spencer with Bill                     71+

4.  Susan Chepeska with Olivia          71

5.  Carol Leyh with Skye                    70







Point Pleasant Ranch Spring SDT,


Open Class Judge:  LisAnn Spencer


Open Sat., March 16, 2019, 40 teams


1.  Tom Spencer               Pippa      95

2.  Terry Folsom               Quin        85

3.  Jean Singer                 Finn        83

4.  Mary Minor                  Tane       82

5.  Judy Loflin                   Cord       80

6.  Judy Loflin                   Jill           78

7.  Carolyn Crocker          Rob         76

8.  Joan Cudd                   Midge     75++

9.  Patti Sowell                  Lil           75+

10.  Gloria Supernaw       Lad         75



Open Sun., March 17, 2019, 40 teams


Judge:  Sandi Andersen


1.  Judy Loflin                    Jill           90

2.  Patti Sowell                   Lil           86

3.  Judy Loflin                    Cord       85++

4.  Diana Sylvestre            Kip          85+

5.  Joan Cudd                    Tag         85

6.  Joan Cudd                    Midge     83

7.  Sandra Milberg            Devon     82

8.  Barbara Spencer         Top          80


Nursery Class Judge:  LisAnn  Spencer


Nursery, March 18, 2019

1.  Steve Alongi                 Cade      72

2.  Tom Spencer                Cap        70+

 

Nursery Judge:  Sandi Andersen

Nursery, March 18, 2019


1.  Terry Folsom               Cassie    80

2.  Steve Alongi                 Cade      73